Skip navigation.
New Mexico State University

Crataegus x lavallei Lavalle Hawthorn
Scientific Name:Crataegus x lavallei 
Common Name:Lavalle Hawthorn 
Plant Type:Tree 
Light:Full Sun 
Water:Low 
Bloom Season:Spring 
Color:White 
Garden Area: - Shade 
Tag Number:114-02 
Photo:CrataegusLavelleHawthorn107.jpg
Photo:Hawthorn_lavelle_200706.jpg
Photo:HawthornLavelle.jpg
Photo:LavelleHawthorn6817.jpg

A New Search
Tour Demo Garden